Welcome Package

100% up to $1,000

200 Free Spins + 1 Bonus Crab

Robocat Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Robocat Casino bonuses begin with a 100% match up to $1,000, plus 200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab. This guide explains how to claim the welcome package, how the wagering works, and which reload and cashback offers are available.

Robocat Casino holds a gaming licence from the Gaming Board of Anjouan under Anjouan Licensing Services Inc (ALSI). The site uses SSL encryption and audits its games for fairness.

Welcome Bonus: what you receive and how to claim it

The Australian welcome package matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000. It also includes 200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The minimum deposit is $20, and the bonus is applied automatically when you sign up, so there is no promo code to enter.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match100% up to $1,000
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering35× the deposit plus bonus
Free Spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus validity10 days
Maximum bet$5 per spin while wagering
Bonus winnings cap10× the bonus amount

Four steps to activate the offer

  1. Select the welcome optionDuring sign-up, select the welcome bonus option and click “Choose”.
  2. Make an eligible depositDeposit at least $20 using a qualifying method. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the Australian welcome bonus.
  3. Keep within the bonus rulesThe welcome wagering must be completed within 10 days. While the bonus is active, keep every spin at or below the $5 maximum.
  4. Use the Free Spins batchesThe 200 spins arrive in groups of 20 per day over 10 days. Each daily batch is valid for 24 hours.

The welcome bonus winnings cap is 10× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus has a cap based on the $100 bonus, not on the combined $200 deposit-and-bonus figure. Bonus play is entertainment with real-money risk, so set a budget before you start.

No Deposit Bonus and Promo Code: what applies to the Australian offer

The Australian welcome promotion is a deposit-based offer. There is no promo code needed: the package is automatically applied when you sign up and select the welcome option.

If you are looking for bonus value after the initial offer, the available alternatives include reload bonuses, Live Cashback, the VIP programme, monthly tournaments and the Bonus Crab feature. These promotions have different triggers and terms, so it helps to treat each one as its own offer.

PromotionTimingMain condition
Weekly ReloadMonday to Thursday50 Free Spins after the first $40 deposit each week
Weekend ReloadFriday to SundayUp to $1,400 with a minimum deposit of $50
Weekend Free SpinsFriday to Sunday50 Free Spins with a minimum deposit of $100
Live CashbackMonday to Sunday25% up to $400 on Live Casino games

The Bonus Crab is an on-site reward feature, and 1 Bonus Crab is included in the welcome package. Robocat also runs monthly tournaments, RoboSlot competitions and special event promotions during occasions such as Christmas and Easter.

Free Spins: delivery schedule, expiry and wagering

The 200 welcome Free Spins arrive over 10 days rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day, and each daily batch remains valid for 24 hours. Keeping track of the daily batches is therefore important.

  • The welcome allocation contains 200 Free Spins.
  • Twenty spins are delivered each day for 10 days.
  • Each daily batch is valid for 24 hours.
  • Free Spin winnings carry 40× wagering.
  • The $5 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active.
  • The weekend promotion adds 50 Free Spins after a minimum $100 deposit.
  • The weekly reload adds 50 Free Spins after the first $40 deposit each week.

Here is a simple example. If the Free Spins produce $10 in winnings, the 40× requirement creates $400 in wagering. That calculation applies to the Free Spin winnings and is separate from the 35× requirement on the deposit and matched bonus.

Reload bonuses and cashback for ongoing play

The weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday. After your first deposit of $40 each week, you receive 50 Free Spins. It gives regular players a recurring promotion tied to the start of their weekly play.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday and offers up to $1,400 with a minimum deposit of $50. A separate 50 Free Spins offer is available with a minimum deposit of $100. The cash reload and Free Spins conditions use different deposit amounts, so check which part you want before depositing.

Live Cashback and VIP benefits

Live Cashback runs from Monday to Sunday and provides 25% up to $400 on Live Casino games. It is separate from the welcome match and is tied specifically to live play.

The five-tier VIP programme is based on playing at the casino. Level 3 brings additional offers, higher withdrawal limits and weekly cashback starting at 5%. Level 4 adds access to a personalised VIP manager. Other VIP benefits include personalised offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits.

Choose an offer that fits your playStart with the welcome package, or pick a reload or cashback promotion based on your preferred days and game type.

Wagering rules: contribution rates, caps and deadlines

The game contribution rate shows how much a wager counts towards a bonus requirement. Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Several other categories contribute only 10%, while some contribute nothing.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

There is a specific rule for table and card games: all table and card games, including every blackjack variant, contribute 0% to wagering. The bonus must be completed within 10 days, and the $5 maximum bet per spin applies to Australian players during bonus wagering.

  • Welcome requirement: 35× the combined deposit and bonus.
  • Free Spin winnings requirement: 40×.
  • Deposit-offer winnings cap: 10× the bonus amount.
  • Maximum bonus bet: $5 per spin.
  • Neteller and Skrill deposits: excluded from the welcome package.
  • Hedge or low-risk betting: can void the bonus.
  • Welcome validity: 10 days.

The figures are easier to manage when you write down the deposit, bonus amount, wagering base and deadline before playing. That small habit can help you avoid confusing the general welcome requirement with the separate Free Spin winnings requirement.

Responsible bonus play and account conditions

Bonuses are optional, and wagering involves real money risk. Decide how much you are comfortable spending first. Robocat provides deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion tools, as well as a self-assessment questionnaire through its responsible gaming facilities.

  • Confirm the promotion and minimum deposit before paying in.
  • Use a qualifying payment method for the welcome package.
  • Track the 10-day welcome period.
  • Keep spins at or below $5 while the bonus is active.
  • Choose games that contribute to the wagering requirement.
  • Keep the 40× Free Spin rule separate from the 35× welcome rule.
  • Set a personal spending limit before accepting an offer.
  • Use deposit limits, session reminders or self-exclusion tools when useful.

An account becomes inactive after 180 days without a login, and a $5 monthly administration fee applies after that point. If you later make a Withdrawal, identity documents are required before payment and must be supplied within 30 days.

For Australian players, Robocat accepts AUD among its supported currencies and offers a broad choice of deposit methods. The bonus rules remain the key point: use an eligible method, follow the contribution rates and keep within the $5 maximum bet.

Ready to use the welcome package?Check the deposit amount, timing and wagering rules first, then choose the promotion that matches your budget and playing routine.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Robocat Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,000, with 200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The minimum deposit is $20.

Is a promo code required for the welcome package?

No. The welcome bonus is applied automatically when you sign up and select the welcome option.

How does the 35× wagering requirement work?

It is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 wagering base, making the requirement $7,000.

How are the 200 Free Spins delivered?

They arrive in groups of 20 per day over 10 days. Each daily batch is valid for 24 hours.

What wagering applies to Free Spin winnings?

Free Spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. This is different from the 35× rule applied to the deposit and matched bonus.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For Australian players, the maximum is $5 per spin while a bonus is active.

Does Robocat offer reload bonuses?

Yes. The weekly reload provides 50 Free Spins after the first $40 deposit each week from Monday to Thursday. The weekend reload offers up to $1,400 from a $50 minimum deposit, plus 50 Free Spins with a $100 minimum deposit.

What is the Live Cashback offer?

Live Cashback is 25% up to $400 from Monday to Sunday, and it applies to Live Casino games.