Welcome Package

100% up to $1,000

200 Free Spins + 1 Bonus Crab

Robocat Casino No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Robocat Casino no deposit bonus? The current Australian offer is built around deposit-based rewards, reload promotions and cashback instead. Here is how those options work, what counts towards wagering, and what to check before you play.

Robocat Casino holds a gaming licence from the Gaming Board of Anjouan under Anjouan Licensing Services Inc (ALSI). The site uses SSL encryption and audits its games for fairness.

What you can claim instead of a no-deposit offer

Robocat Casino does not currently list a no-deposit offer for Australian players. The closest options are the welcome package, weekly and weekend reloads, and Live Cashback. Each one requires a deposit or applies to a particular type of play, so it is worth choosing the promotion that matches how you normally use the casino.

PromotionWhat you receiveMain condition
Welcome package100% match up to $1,000, 200 Free Spins and 1 Bonus CrabMinimum deposit of $20
Weekend ReloadUp to $1,400, plus 50 free spinsDeposit of $50 for the match; $100 for the spins
Weekly Reload50 free spinsFirst deposit of $40 each week, Monday to Thursday
Live Cashback25% up to $400Applies to Live Casino games, Monday to Sunday

The welcome package is applied automatically when you sign up, so there is no Promo Code to enter. The account registration process asks you to select the welcome option before entering your details. You must be at least 18 years old.

How the deposit promotions work and what you need to wager

The welcome package matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000. The minimum deposit is $20. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before any game results. The welcome wagering requirement is 35 times the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Using that $100 example, the wagering target would be 35 × $200, or $7,000 in qualifying bets. This is turnover, not a fee: the same dollar can be counted again when you place another eligible bet. The target must be completed within 10 days.

The welcome package also includes 200 free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 days. Each daily batch remains valid for 24 hours. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. Bonus winnings from deposit offers are capped at 10 times the bonus amount.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

All table and card games, including every blackjack variant, contribute 0% under the bonus terms. That means they do not help clear the welcome wagering requirement. The maximum bet while an Australian bonus is active is $5 per spin. Covering 24 or more of the 37 roulette numbers can also void the bonus.

Reloads, cashback and loyalty rewards after registration

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday. It offers up to $1,400 with a minimum deposit of $50, while the additional 50 free spins require a $100 deposit. From Monday to Thursday, the Weekly Reload provides 50 free spins after your first deposit of $40 each week.

Live Cashback is available from Monday to Sunday and returns 25% up to $400 on Live Casino games. Cashback is different from a bonus match: it is tied to eligible live play rather than the size of a qualifying deposit. Check the promotion terms before choosing a game, particularly if you are comparing cashback with a reload.

The loyalty programme has five tiers, with progress based on playing at the casino. Level 3 adds extra offers, higher withdrawal limits and weekly cashback starting at 5%. Level 4 includes access to a personalised VIP manager. Monthly tournaments, the RoboSlot competition feature and the Bonus Crab reward feature add other ways to take part.

  • Use slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full 100% wagering contribution.
  • Avoid assuming that live tables or blackjack will clear the target quickly, as the terms give them 10% or 0% contribution.
  • Keep the Australian $5 maximum bet in mind while a bonus is active.
  • Watch the 10-day welcome period and the 24-hour life of each daily spin batch.
  • Treat promotional play as entertainment and only deposit an amount you can afford to lose.
Ready to compare the available rewards?Check the deposit amount, eligible game types and time limit before selecting a promotion. A few minutes with the terms can prevent an expensive surprise later.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

Robocat Online accepts AUD along with CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, EUR, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN, PLN and USD. Deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, bank transfer, PlayID, Neteller, Skrill, MuchBetter, Revolut, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and a range of digital currencies. Minimum deposits vary by method: Mastercard and Visa start at $20, Bitcoin starts at $60, and Binance Pay starts at $40.

Australian withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $5,250 per month. The general base-tier limits are 500 EUR per day and 7,000 EUR per month, while VIP Level 1 allows up to NZ$1,000 per day and NZ$13,000 per month. No total winnings limit applies, and a maximum of three cash-outs can be pending at once.

MethodProcessing time
Visa1-3 days
Skrill, Neteller, Jeton, MiFinity and FunID1-2 days
Cryptocurrency methods listed by the casino1-2 days
Bank transfer3-5 days
PlayIDUp to 3 business days, then instant transfer within the PlayID wallet ecosystem

The financial department processes withdrawal requests within 3 business days. Identity documents are required before a withdrawal and must be supplied within 30 days. Keep your registration details accurate, as the account uses your name, date of birth, phone number and address for verification.

The account becomes inactive after 180 days without a login. A $5 monthly administration fee then applies. Deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion tools are available, alongside a self-assessment questionnaire and links to Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy.

Set your limits before you startChoose a budget, decide how long you will play and use the available responsible-gaming controls if a session stops feeling comfortable.

FAQ

No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Robocat Casino have a no deposit bonus for Australian players?

The current Australian promotions are deposit-based. They include the welcome package, reload rewards and Live Cashback rather than a no-deposit offer.

What is the closest offer to a no deposit bonus?

The welcome package is the closest starting option: a 100% match up to $1,000, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab after a minimum deposit of $20.

Do I need a Promo Code to claim the welcome package?

No. The welcome package is applied automatically when you select it during registration, so a Promo Code is not required.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35 times the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $7,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. Blackjack and all other table and card games contribute 0% under the terms.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For Australian players, the maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5 per spin.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The limits are $800 per day and $5,250 per month. Up to three withdrawals can be pending at one time.

When are identity documents needed?

Identity documents are required before a withdrawal. They must be supplied within 30 days, or payment can be withheld and the account suspended.